Point Score


Catalina Cup

Catalina Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH VIC1 SA1 SA2 QLD1 VIC2 QLD2 VIC3 TAS1 VIC4 BestAway NSW1 NSW2 NSW3 NSW4 CupPoints
Class Saa                                           
Greg Prunster Saa        1959 Austin Healey Sprite coupe 0 22 10 32
Ron Goodman Saa        1954 Porsche 356 0 0 24 24
Barry Cockayne Saa        1959 Austin Healey Sprite 0 19 19
Class Sab                                           
Andrew Gibson Sab        1960 Triumph TR3 14 26 26 20 46
Colin Goldsmith Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 15 15 18 8 41
Class Sba                                           
Simon Meyer Sba        1965 Austin Healey Sprite 28 22 32 32 28 30 15 105
Damien Meyer Sba        1970 MG Midget 34 17 34 34 18 86
Brian Weston Sba        1971 MG Midget 0 16 23 23 17 21 16 77
Andrew Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 0 26 20 14 12 72
Nick Sebesfi Sba        1967 MG Midget 0 20 16 3 39
Lyall Moyes Sba        1968 MG Midget 22 20 22 22 14 36
Harry Brittain Sba        1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 19 19 15 34
Syd Reinhardt Sba        1963 GSM Dart 0 22 22
Richard Forster Sba        1969 MG Midget 0 8 8
Class Sbb                                           
Kent Brown Sbb        1967 MGB 24 12 30 21 36 36 34 36 106
Tony Richmond Sbb        1963 MGB 17 19 19 24 28 6 77
Sam Girgis Sbb        1969 MGB 0 24 15 22 61
Colin Wilson-Brown Sbb        1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 21 21 21 30 51
Steve Dunne-Contant Sbb        1970 MGB 0 33 15 48
Bret McManus Sbb        1964 MGB 27 18 27 18 45
Andre Breit Sbb        1967 Datsun Fairlady 20 19 20 22 0 42
Geoff Pike Sbb        1971 MGB 21 21 15 36
Matt Magraith Sbb        1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 2 2 24 9 35
Robert Berson Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 2 2 0 16 16 34
Laurie Sellers Sbb        1963 MGB 2 2 27 29
John Lenne Sbb        1968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 2 2 24 26
Class Sbc                                           
Geoff Byrne Sbc        1969 Triumph TR6 26 20 18 26 9 18 53
Graeme Rutledge Sbc        1974Triumph TR6 7 8 8 17 25
Tony Dains Sbc        1970 Triumph TR6 10 10 11 21
Class Sbd                                           
Tony Antoun Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 12 7 18 6 18 19 19 15 71
Terry Lawlor Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 36 36 36 27 63
Ray Narkiewicz Sbd        1965 Corvette 24 9 24 29 27 29 25 54
Joseph Di Bartolo Sbd        1969 Corvette 350 30 30 30 12 36 36 15 51
John Harrison Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 30 30 13 43
Class Sca                                           
Michael Byrne Sca        1975 Lotus Seven S4 36 18 34 36 36 18 54
Michael Irwin Sca        1964 Alfa Giulia Sprint 1600 0 17 17
Metodia Karanfilovski Sca        Alfa Romeo Alfetta G 0 11 11
Nigel Catchlove Sca        1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta 0 9 9
Class Scb                                           
Chris Gray Scb        1971 Datsun 240Z 18 18 18 36
Class Scc                                           
Wayne Seabrook Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 36 36 34 34 36 36 23 36 131
Douglas Barbour Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 27 30 27 30 30 26 21 107
Geoff Morgan Scc        1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 36 36 24 60
Bryan Taylor Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 6 16 16 14 21 51
Richard Watts Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 21 21 21 42
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 3 24 24 15 39
Nicholas Taylor Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 23 23 3 26
David Withers Scc        1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 2 15 15 4 19
Peter Boylan Scc        1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 2 15 9 15 4 19
Simon Crane Scc        1979 Renault Alpine 0 0 1 1
Class Scd                                           
Paul Blackie Scd        1971 Corvette Stingray 36 30 36 18 54
Tom Walstab Scd        1979 Porsche 928 26 24 27 26 27 9 36

Goldfields Cup

Goldfields Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH NSW1 SA1 SA2 QLD1 NSW2 QLD2 TAS1 NSW3 NSW4 BestAway VIC1 VIC2 VIC3 VIC4 CupPoints
Class Saa                                           
Lyndon McLeod (Elva) Saa        1958 Elva Courier 0 0 18 18
Class Sab                                           
David Orchard Sab        1954 Triumph TR2 18 18 15 20 20 73
Damian Moloney Sab        1953 Austin Healey BN1 26 26 15 19 60
Peter Jackson Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 17 17 36 53
Andrew Gibson Sab        1960 Triumph TR3 14 20 20 26 46
Donald McKay Sab        1959 Austin Healey 3000 12 12 33 45
Chris Komor Sab        1954 Austin Healey 1 0 4 14 18
Class Sba                                           
Don Bartley Sba        1966 Austin Healey Sprite 26 26 24 28 78
Peter Kaiser Sba        1967 Austin Healey Sprite 0 26 17 22 65
Simon Meyer Sba        1965 Austin Healey Sprite 28 22 28 30 15 30 32 62
Rohan Hodges Sba        1968 Lotus Elan 0 18 20 16 54
Damien Meyer Sba        1970 MG Midget 34 34 18 34 17 51
Brian Weston Sba        1971 MG Midget 16 17 21 16 21 0 23 44
Class Sbb                                           
Alex Webster Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 24 36 36 36 0 36 108
John Geist Sbb        1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 0 30 33 30 93
Kent Brown Sbb        1967 MGB 24 30 21 34 36 36 12 36 84
Peter Axford Sbb        1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 4 18 32 32 12 9 53
Colin Wilson-Brown Sbb        1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 21 30 30 21 51
Bret McManus Sbb        1964 MGB 27 18 27 18 45
David Anderson Sbb        1969 MGB 26 26 26 18 44
Rodger Chapman Sbb        1968 MGB 6 14 14 2 16 2 6 38
Geoff Pike Sbb        1971 MGB 15 15 21 36
Rod Vogt Sbb        1963 MGB 0 4 2 24 30
Laurie Sellers Sbb        1963 MGB 27 27 2 29
Andrew Begg Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 0 27 27
Ryan Curnick Sbb        1968 Porsche 911 2.0 12 15 0 15 12 27
John Lenne Sbb        1968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 24 24 2 26
Matt Magraith Sbb        1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 24 9 24 2 26
Peter Dunn Sbb        1970 MGB 0 22 1 23
Tom Walstab 911 Sbb        1968 Porsche 911L 2.0 0 21 21
Robert Berson Sbb        1969 Porsche 911 2.0 0 16 16 16 2 18
Paul Chaleyer Sbb        1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 0 0 2 1 9 12
Dominique Chaleyer Sbb        1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 0 1 1
Class Sbc                                           
Geoff Byrne Sbc        1969 Triumph TR6 26 9 18 26 20 18 64
Graeme Rutledge Sbc        1974Triumph TR6 7 17 17 8 25
Class Sbd                                           
Joseph Di Bartolo Sbd        1969 Corvette 350 30 15 30 30 30 12 36 126
Ray Narkiewicz Sbd        1965 Corvette 24 25 25 9 24 29 27 105
Terry Lawlor Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 36 27 36 36 72
Ian Ross Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 21 18 21 18 18 0 6 63
Phillip Ross Sbd        1969 Corvette 0 30 15 45
Joe Calleja Sbd        1966 Chevrolet Corvette 15 24 18 24 0 10 34
Tony Antoun Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 12 18 19 19 15 19 7 6 32
Kevin Luke Sbd        1966 Shelby GT350 0 18 18
Rowan Pinder Sbd        1967 Corvette 0 9 9
Class Sca                                           
Adriano Dimauro Sca        1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 36 36 30 28 33 13 127
Michael Byrne Sca        1975 Lotus Seven S4 18 18 18 36 34 36 124
Richard East Sca        1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 24 24 24 12 23 83
Chris Blanden Sca        1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 27 27 24 51
Peter Hillman Sca        1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0 25 24 49
Lyndon McLeod Sca        1976 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 15 15 21 36
Neil Choi Sca        1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 6 6 6 13 4 29
Phil Baskett Sca        1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0 18 18
Colin Connaughton Sca        1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 0 12 12
Class Scb                                           
Hung Do Scb        1972 Datsun 240Z 0 30 18 26 26 100
Jeff Thomas Scb        1973 Datsun 260Z 9 9 24 20 17 70
Gavan Dearie Scb        1974 Datsun 260Z 0 21 17 20 58
Dale Ashby Scb        1974 Alfa Romeo Montreal 18 18 18 12 30
Class Scc                                           
James Calvert-Jones Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 21 21 18 28 22 89
Wayne Seabrook Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 36 36 36 34 23 36 36 34 70
Douglas Barbour Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 27 27 30 26 21 30 30 60
Geoff Morgan Scc        1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 24 24 36 60
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 24 13 28 28 27 55
Bryan Taylor Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 6 14 21 21 16 37
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 24 15 24 3 27
Nicholas Taylor Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 3 3 23 26
Peter Boylan Scc        1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 2 9 4 9 15 24
Class Scd                                           
Ross Jackson Scd        1972 De Tomaso Pantera 26 26 30 24 20 20 100
Tom Walstab Scd        1979 Porsche 928 26 27 9 27 24 26 77
Paul Blackie Scd        1971 Corvette Stingray 36 18 36 30 66
Rusty French Scd        1966 De Tomaso Pantera 12 28 28 29 57
Timothy Lynas Scd        1979 Porsche 928 14 12 14 18 14 46
Sam Narkiewicz Scd        1974 Corvette Stingray 0 15 7 14 0 36
Trevor Dunford Scd        1974 MGB V8 9 9 18 27

Capricon cup

Capricorn Cup
Away Home
DriverName Class Car BATH VIC1 NSW1 SA1 SA2 VIC2 NSW2 VIC3 TAS1 NSW3 VIC4 NSW4 BestAway QLD1 QLD2 CupPoints
Class Sba                                           
Lyall Moyes Sba        1968 MG Midget 22 14 22 20 22 64
Don Bartley Sba        1966 Austin Healey Sprite 24 28 28 26 54
Geoffrey King Sba        1962 Austin Healey Sprite 0 14 16 30
Class Sbb                                           
Tony Richmond Sbb        1963 MGB 24 28 6 28 17 19 64
Manuel Pena Sbb        1968 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 0 26 30 56
Philip Simmie Sbb        1962 Alfa Romeo Giulia 101 13 13 20 12 45
Andre Breit Sbb        1967 Datsun Fairlady 20 22 0 22 19 41
Class Sca                                           
John Carson Sca        1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 12 12 22 22 56
Stephen Callaghan Sca        1979 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0 19 17 36
Class Scb                                           
Chris Gray Scb        1971 Datsun 240Z 18 18 18 36
Class Scc                                           
Wayne Seabrook Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 36 36 36 34 23 36 36 34 70
Stan Adler Scc        1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 24 27 27 13 28 68
Mikki Piirlaid Scc        1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 24 21 24 22 46
Greg Horwill Scc        1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 2 3 15 15 24 39
Phill Powell Scc        1974 Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 6 6 17 5 28
Peter Richards Scc        1970 Marcos 3L 0 16 16

HSRCA Tasman 2018

HSRCA Tasman 2018
race 1 race 3 Round Points
Class Saa               
Ron Goodman 1954 Porsche 356 13 11 24
Greg Prunster 1959 Austin Healey Sprite coupe 10 0 10
Lyndon McLeod (Elva) 0 0
Class Sab               
Andrew Gibson 1960 Triumph TR3 11 9 20
Colin Goldsmith 1959 Austin Healey 3000 8 8
Class Sba               
Syd Reinhardt 1963 GSM Dart 9 13 22
Damien Meyer 1970 MG Midget 18 18
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 6 10 16
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 15 15
Andrew Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 12 12
Richard Forster 1969 MG Midget 1 7 8
Nick Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 3 3
Louis Brittain 1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 0 0
Class Sbb               
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 18 18 36
Laurie Sellers 1963 MGB 12 15 27
John Lenne 1968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 15 9 24
Steve Dunne-Contant 1970 MGB 3 12 15
Matt Magraith 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 9 9
Tony Richmond 1963 MGB 6 0 6
Ryan Curnick 1968 Porsche 911 2.0 0 0
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 0 0 0
Class Sbc               
Graeme Rutledge 1974Triumph TR6 8 9 17
Tony Dains 1970 Triumph TR6 11 11
Class Sbd               
Haig Aroyan 1966 Shelby GT350 10 11 21
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 7 8 15
John Harrison 1966 Shelby GT350 13 13
Class Sca               
Michael Irwin 1964 Alfa Giulia Sprint 1600 8 9 17
Metodia Karanfilovski 11 11
Class Scc               
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 18 18 36
Mikki Piirlaid 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 9 21
Richard Watts 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 15 21
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 6 21
Bryan Taylor 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 9 12 21
Kevin Luke 911 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 1 3 4
Nicholas Taylor 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 3 3
Simon Crane 1979 Renault Alpine 1 1
Stephen Smith 1976 Datsun 280Z 0 0
Class Scd               
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 9 9

Sandown Historic 2018

Sandown Historic 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sab                 
David Orchard 1954 Triumph TR2 9 11 8 20
Damian Moloney 1953 Austin Healey BN1 8 11 19
Class Sba                 
Peter Kaiser 1967 Austin Healey Sprite 11 11 11 22
Rohan Hodges 1968 Lotus Elan 8 8 8 16
Class Sbb                 
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 18 18 18 36
John Geist 1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 15 15 30
Rod Vogt 1963 MGB 12 9 12 24
Tom Walstab 911 1968 Porsche 911L 2.0 9 12 9 21
Geoff Pike 1971 MGB 6 6 15 21
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1 3 6 9
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 3 1 3 6
Class Sbd                 
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 18 18 15 36
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 12 15 12 27
Haig Aroyan 1966 Shelby GT350 9 12 9 21
Phillip Ross 1969 Corvette 15 0 15
David Baker Corvette Stingray 0 6 6 12
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 1 9 10
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 6 0 6
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 3 3 6
Class Sca                 
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 10 13 0 23
John Floyd 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 7 10 11 21
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 13 0 13
Class Scb                 
Hung Do 1972 Datsun 240Z 10 13 13 26
Gavan Dearie 1974 Datsun 260Z 13 7 0 20
Jeff Thomas 1973 Datsun 260Z 7 10 0 17
Class Scc                 
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 11 11 22
Kevin Luke 911 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 8 8 16
Class Scd                 
Paul Blackie 1971 Corvette Stingray 14 15 15 30
Rusty French 1966 De Tomaso Pantera 17 12 12 29
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 11 9 9 20
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 8 6 6 14
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 0 0

HSRCA Wakefield Sprint Festival 2018

HSRCA Wakefield Sprint Festival 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Saa                 
Greg Prunster 1959 Austin Healey Sprite coupe 11 8 11 22
Barry Cockayne 1959 Austin Healey Sprite 8 11 8 19
Class Sab                 
Colin Goldsmith 1959 Austin Healey 3000 9 9 9 18
Class Sba                 
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 17 13 13 30
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 11 10 10 21
Harry Brittain 1971 Lancia Fulvia Sport 8 7 7 15
Nick Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 14 14
Warren Hotz 0 0
Class Sbb                 
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 17 17 17 34
Tony Richmond 1963 MGB 11 14 14 28
Sam Girgis 1969 MGB 0 11 11 22
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 14 8 0 22
Robert Berson 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 8 5 8 16
Class Sbc                 
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 9 9 9 18
Class Sbd                 
Haig Aroyan 1966 Shelby GT350 8 11 11 22
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 11 8 8 19
Class Sca                 
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 9 9 9 18
Class Scb                 
Chris Gray 1971 Datsun 240Z 9 9 18
Class Scc                 
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 13 13 10 26
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 10 10 13 23
Bryan Taylor 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 7 7 7 14
Class Scd                 
Paul Blackie 1971 Corvette Stingray 9 9 9 18

Baskerville Historics 2018

Baskerville Historics 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sab                 
David Orchard 1954 Triumph TR2 9 9 9 18
Class Sbb                 
David Anderson 1969 MGB 13 13 13 26
Darren Souter MGB 10 10 10 20
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 7 7 7 14

Winton FOS 2018

Winton FOS 2018
SaSb Race 1 SaSb Race 2 SaSbSc Tourist Trophy Sc Race 1 Sc Race 2 Round Points
Class Saa                     
Lyndon McLeod (Elva) 1958 Elva Courier 9 9 9 18
Class Sba                     
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 11 17 15 32
Don Bartley 1966 Austin Healey Sprite 14 14 6 28
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 8 11 12 23
Damien Meyer 1970 MG Midget 17 0 17
Peter Kaiser 1967 Austin Healey Sprite 5 8 9 17
Class Sbb                     
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 15 18 18 36
John Geist 1967 Datsun 2000 Sports 18 15 12 33
Andrew Begg 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 12 12 15 27
Bret McManus 1964 MGB 9 9 9 18
Ryan Curnick 1968 Porsche 911 2.0 6 6 3 12
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 3 3 6 9
Robert Berson 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 1 1 1 2
Rod Vogt 1963 MGB 1 1 1 2
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 1 1 0 2
Peter Dunn 1970 MGB 1 1
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1 1
Dominique Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1 0 1
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 0 0 0
Class Sbc                     
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 9 9 9 18
Class Sbd                     
Darryl Hansen 1966 Shelby Fast bac 15 18 17 35
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 12 15 14 29
Kevin Luke 1966 Shelby GT350 9 9 8 18
Haig Aroyan Ford Shelby gt 3 6 6 11 17
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 12 0 12
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 0 0
Class Sca                     
Michael byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 15 18 18 36
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 18 15 15 33
Peter Hillman 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 12 12 12 24
Phil Baskett 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 9 9 9 18
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 6 3 6 12
John Floyd Alfa Romeo 3 6 0 9
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 1 1 3 4
Class Scb                     
Hung Do 1972 Datsun 240Z 13 13 13 26
Jeff Thomas 1973 Datsun 260Z 0 10 10 20
Gavan Dearie 1974 Datsun 260Z 10 7 7 17
Class Scc                     
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 17 17 34
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 9 14 14 28
Nicholas Taylor 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 11 11 23
Bryan Taylor 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 6 8 8 16
Simon Crane 1979 Renault Alpine 0 0 0
Class Scd                     
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 13 13 13 26
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 10 10 10 20
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 0 7 7 14

Morgan Park Historic Queensland 2018

Morgan Park Historic Queensland 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sba                 
Lyall Moyes 1968 MG Midget 11 11 11 22
Geoffrey King 1962 Austin Healey Sprite 8 8 8 16
Class Sbb                 
Manuel Pena 1968 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 15 15 13 30
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 9 9 10 19
Tony Richmond 1963 MGB 6 12 7 19
Philip Simmie Alfa Romeo Guillia 12 0 12
Class Sca                 
John Carson 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 11 11 22
Stephen Callaghan Alfa GTV 2000 9 8 8 17
Class Scb                 
Chris Gray 1971 Datsun 240Z 9 9 9 18
Class Scc                 
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 17 17 10 34
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 14 14 13 28
Mikki Piirlaid Porsche Carrera 11 11 7 22
Peter Richards Marcos 3L 8 8 16
Phill Powell Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 5 0 5

Muscle Car Masters 2018

Muscle Car Master 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sba                 
Damien Meyer 1970 MG Midget 17 17 15 34
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 14 14 12 28
Andrew Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 0 11 9 20
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 11 5 6 17
Nick Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 8 8 16
Class Sbb                 
Colin Wilson-Brown 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 15 15 13 30
Matt Magraith 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 12 12 10 24
Robert Berson 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 9 0 7 16
Sam Girgis 1969 MGB 6 9 15
Class Sbd                 
Terry Lawlor 1966 Shelby GT350 12 15 0 27
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 9 12 13 25
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 6 9 10 19
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 15 0 15
Class Scc                 
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 18 18 18 36
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 12 15 30
Geoff Morgan 1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 9 15 6 24
Mikki Piirlaid Porsche Carrera 12 9 12 24
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 6 6 9 15
David Withers 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 3 1 0 4
Peter Boylan 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 1 3 0 4

Historic Winton 2018

Historic Winton 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sab                 
Andrew Gibson 1960 Triumph TR3 13 13 13 26
David Orchard 1954 Triumph TR2 10 10 10 20
Chris Komor 1954 Austin Healey 1 7 7 7 14
Class Sba                 
Peter Kaiser 1967 Austin Healey Sprite 13 13 13 26
Rohan Hodges 1968 Lotus Elan 10 10 10 20
Gordon Bunyan 1967 Triumph Spitfir 7 7 7 14
Class Sbb                 
Peter Dunn 1970 MGB 11 11 11 22
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 8 8 8 16
Class Sbd                 
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 15 15 15 30
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 12 12 12 24
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 9 9 9 18
David Baker Corvette Stingray 6 6 6 12
Class Sca                 
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 17 17 17 34
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 14 5 14 28
Peter Hillman 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 11 14 11 25
Nick Taylor Alfa Romeo Spider 8 11 8 19
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 5 8 5 13
Class Scb                 
Hung Do 1972 Datsun 240Z 9 9 9 18
Class Scd                 
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 13 11 11 24
Trevor Dunford 1974 MGB V8 10 8 8 18
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 7 7

HRCC Autumn Historic Warwick 2018

HRCC Autumn Historic Warwick 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sba                 
Don Bartley 1966 Austin Healey Sprite 13 13 13 26
Lyall Moyes 1968 MG Midget 10 10 10 20
Geoffrey King 1962 Austin Healey Sprite 7 0 7 14
Class Sbb                 
Manuel Pena 1968 Alfa Romeo 1750GTV 13 13 13 26
Philip Simmie Alfa Romeo Guillia 0 10 10 20
Tony Richmond 1963 MGB 10 7 7 17
Class Sca                 
John Carson 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 0 11 11 22
Stephen Callaghan Alfa GTV 2000 11 8 8 19
Class Scc                 
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 11 13 10 24
Phill Powell Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 0 10 7 17
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche Carrera 3.0 0 13 13

Mallala All Historic 2018

Mallala All Historic 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sbb                 
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 15 17 15 32
David Anderson 1969 MGB 12 14 26
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 9 0 12 21
Andre Breit 1967 Datsun Fairlady 6 11 9 20
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 0 6 6
Class Sbd                 
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 9 9 9 18
Class Sca                 
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 9 9 9 18
Class Scb                 
Dale Ashby Alfa Romeo Montreal 9 9 9 18

Shannons Nationals Tailem Bend 2018

Shannons Nationals Tailem Bend 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sba                 
Simon Meyer 1965 Austin Healey Sprite 11 11 11 22
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 8 0 8 16
Class Sbb                 
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 18 9 18 36
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 0 15 15 30
Mark Johnson 1968 Porsche 911 2.0 12 18 12 30
Colin Wilson-Brown 1970 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 9 12 6 21
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 15 3 3 18
Ryan Curnick 1968 Porsche 911 2.0 6 6 9 15
Class Sbd                 
John Harrison 1966 Shelby GT350 15 15 15 30
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 12 12 9 24
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 9 9 6 18
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 0 6 12 18
Class Scb                 
Dale Ashby Alfa Romeo Montreal 9 9 9 18
Class Scc                 
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 15 18 18 36
Tony Floreani 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 15 0 33
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 12 15 27
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 9 9 12 21
David Withers 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 6 3 9 15
Peter Boylan 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 3 6 0 9
Class Scd                 
Rusty French 1966 De Tomaso Pantera 15 0 13 28
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 12 15 10 27
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 0 12 0 12
Trevor Dunford 1974 MGB V8 9 0 9

HSRCA Autumn Festival 2018

HSRCA Autumn Festival 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Saa                 
Ron Goodman 1954 Porsche 356 0 0
Class Sba                 
Andrew Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 13 13 13 26
Nick Sebesfi 1967 MG Midget 10 10 10 20
Lyall Moyes 1968 MG Midget 7 7 7 14
Class Sbb                 
Steve Dunne-Contant 1970 MGB 12 18 15 33
Tony Richmond 1963 MGB 6 15 9 24
Sam Girgis 1969 MGB 9 12 12 24
Bret McManus 1964 MGB 18 0 18
Geoff Pike 1971 MGB 15 0 15
Robert Berson 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 0 0 0 0
Class Sbc                 
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 9 0 9
Class Sca                 
Nigel Catchlove 1979 Alfa Romeo Alfetta 9 0 9

Philip Island Classics 2018

Philip Island Classics 2018
O2L race 1 O2L race 2 O2L race 3 U2L race 1 U2L race 2 U2L race 3 Round Points
Class Sab                       
Peter Jackson 1959 Austin Healey 3000 12 18 18 36
Donald Mckay 1959 Austin Healey 3000 18 12 15 33
Stephen Pike 1959 Austin Healey 3 15 15 12 30
Damian Moloney Austin Healey BN1 6 9 15
David Orchard Triumph TR2 6 9 3 15
Brent Cooper Mercedes 190 SL 9 3 6 15
Chris Komor 1954 Austin Healey 1 3 1 1 4
Class Sba                       
Don Bartley 1966 Austin Healey Sprite 13 11 11 24
Rohan Hodges 1968 Lotus Elan 10 8 8 18
Brian Weston 1971 MG Midget 0 0
Class Sbb                       
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 2.0 18 18 18 36
John Geist Datsun 2000 Sports 15 15 15 30
Colin Wilson-Brown 1970 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV 9 6 12 21
David Anderson 1969 MGB 3 9 9 18
Philip Simmie Alfa Romeo Guillia 1 12 1 13
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 GT 6 3 6 12
Kent Brown 1967 MGB 12 0 12
Rod Vogt 1963 MGB 1 1 3 4
Rodger Chapman 1968 MGB 1 1 1 2
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT 1 1 1 2
Laurie Sellers 1 1 0 2
John Lenne 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 1 1 0 2
Matt Magraith Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 1 1 2
Class Sbc                       
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 9 11 9 20
Graeme Rutledge 1974Triumph TR6 8 8
Class Sbd                       
Terry Lawlor 1966 Shelby GT350 18 18 15 36
Phillip Ross Chevy Corvette 15 15 30
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Corvette 350 12 12 18 30
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 6 3 12 18
David Baker Corvette Stingray 3 6 9 15
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Corvette 9 0 9
Rowan Pinder 1967 Corvette 9 9
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 1 1 6 7
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corvette 0 0 0 0
Class Sca                       
Michael Byrne 1975 Lotus Seven S4 18 18 18 36
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 15 0 15 30
Chris Blanden 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 12 12 1 24
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000/105 9 15 9 24
Lyndon Mcleod 1976 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 6 9 12 21
Colin Connaughton 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 1 6 6 12
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 1 3 3 6
Mike Oliver 1978 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GT 3 0 1 4
Nick Taylor Alfa Romeo Spider 1 0 1
Class Scb                       
Hung Do 1972 Datsun 240Z 15 15 15 30
Jeff Thomas 1973 Datsun 260Z 12 12 9 24
Gavan Dearie Datsun 260 Z 9 9 12 21
Dale Ashby Alfa Romeo Montreal 6 6 6 12
Class Scc                       
Geoff Morgan 1975 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 18 18 18 36
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 12 15 15 30
Stan Adler 1975 Porsche 911 2.0 15 12 12 27
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 9 9 6 18
Peter Boylan 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 6 6 9 15
Phill Powell Ferrari 308 GT4 Dino 1 3 3 6
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 3 0 3
Class Scd                       
Ross Jackson 1972 De Tomaso Pantera 15 15 15 30
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 12 12 12 24
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 9 9 6 18
Sam Narkiewicz 1974 Corvette Stingray 6 6 9 15

Bathurst 12 Hour 2018

Bathurst 12 Hour 2018
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Round Points
Class Sab         
Zach McAfee 1956 Austin Healey 1 18 18 11 36
Damian Moloney 1953 Austin Healey 1 0 12 14 26
Michael Heaton 1960 Triumph TR3A 9 15 0 24
Peter Jackson 1959 Austin Healey 3 17 17
Colin Goldsmith 1959 Austin Healey 3 15 0 15
Andrew Gibson 1960 Triumph TR3A 6 0 8 14
Donald McKay 1959 Austin Healey 3 12 0 12
Class Sba         
Damien Meyer 1970 MG Midget 17 17 17 34
Simon Meyer 1964 Austin Healey S 14 14 14 28
Lyall Moyes 1968 Austin Healey M 11 11 5 22
Harry Brittain 1971 Lancia Fulvia Z 8 8 11 19
Peter Mohacsi 1966 MG Midget 5 0 8 13
Class Sbb         
Matt Blanch 1967 MG B 18 18 0 36
Mark Johnson 1968 Porsche 911 9 15 18 33
Bret McManus 1966 MG B 12 9 15 27
Alex Webster 1969 Porsche 911 15 6 9 24
Kent Brown 1967 MG B 1 12 12 24
Ryan Curnick 1969 Porsche 911 6 3 6 12
Paul Girt 1969 Porsche 911 3 1 1 4
Peter Axford 1964 Alfa Romeo 105 1 0 3 4
Paul Chaleyer 1965 Alfa Romeo 105 0 0
Class Sbc         
Geoff Byrne 1969 Triumph TR6 13 13 11 26
Tony Dains 1970 Triumph TR6 10 0 10
Graeme Rutledge 1974 Triumph TR6 7 0 0 7
Class Sbd         
Terry Lawlor 1965 Shelby GT350 18 18 18 36
Joseph Di Bartolo 1969 Chevrolet Corve 15 15 15 30
Ray Narkiewicz 1965 Chevrolet Corve 12 9 12 24
Ian Ross 1966 Shelby GT350 0 12 9 21
Joe Calleja 1966 Chevrolet Corve 9 0 6 15
Tony Antoun 1966 Shelby GT350 6 6 3 12
Class Sca         
Adriano Dimauro 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV 18 18 36
Peter Tillett 1979 Alfa Romeo GTV 15 15 18 33
Chris Blanden 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 9 12 15 27
Richard East 1969 Alfa Romeo GTV 12 9 12 24
Lyndon McLeod 1976 Alfa Romeo Alfe 1 6 9 15
John Carson 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV 6 3 6 12
Neil Choi 1977 Alfa Romeo GTV 3 1 3 6
Class Scb         
Jeff Thomas 1973 Datsun 260Z 9 9
Class Scc         
Wayne Seabrook 1976 Porsche 911 Car 15 18 18 36
Douglas Barbour 1977 Porsche 911 Car 12 15 12 27
Stan Adler 1976 Porsche 911 Car 9 9 15 24
Richard Watts 1977 Porsche 911 Car 6 12 9 21
Geoff Morgan 1975 Porsche 911 Car 18 0 18
Tony Floreani 1975 Porsche 911 Car 1 6 6 12
Bryan Taylor 1977 Porsche 911 Car 3 3 3 6
David Withers 1974 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 2
James Calvert-Jones 1976 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Greg Horwill 1977 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Nicholas Taylor 1976 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Peter Boylan 1974 Porsche 911 Car 1 1 1 2
Stephen Smith 1977 Datsun 280Z 1 1 1 2
Steve Dunn 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB 1 1 1 2
Class Scd         
Paul Blackie 1971 Chevrolet Corve 18 18 17 36
Tom Walstab 1979 Porsche 928 9 15 11 26
Ross Jackson 1973 DeTomaso Panter 0 12 14 26
Stephanos Constantinidis 1971 Chevrolet Corve 15 0 8 23
Timothy Lynas 1979 Porsche 928 0 9 5 14
Rusty French 1973 DeTomaso Panter 12 0 12

Previous Years Results

2017

Point Leaders 2017
Goldfields Cup 2017
Catalina Cup 2017

2016

Point Leaders 2016
Goldfield Cup 2016
Catalina Cup 2016

2015

Point Leaders 2015
Goldfield Cup 2015
Catalina Cup 2015

2014

Point Leaders 2014
Goldfield Cup 2014
Catalina Cup 2014

2013

Point Leaders 2013
Goldfield Cup 2013
Catalina Cup 2013

2012

Point Leaders 2012
Goldfield Cup 2012
Catalina Cup 2012

2011

Point Leaders 2011
Goldfield Cup 2011
Catalina Cup 2011

2010

Point Leaders 2010
Goldfield Cup 2010
Catalina Cup 2010

2009

Point Leaders 2009
Goldfield Cup 2009
Catalina Cup 2009